Scientific Programme > Committees

Local Organizing Committee

Chairman: Kees VAN DER BEEK Ecole Polytechnique / CNRS / CEA-IRAMIS, Palaiseau

 

Mokhtar ADDA-BEDIA  Ecole  Normale Supérieure / CNRS, Paris

Michel GOLDMANN  Université Paris Descartes/ Paris

Samuel GUIBAL Université Paris Diderot / CNRS, Paris

Mathieu KOCIAK Université Paris-Sud / CNRS, Orsay

Emmanuelle LACAZE Université Paris Pierre et Marie Curie / CNRS , Paris

Annick LOISEAU ONERA / CNRS , Chatillon

Marie-Aude MEASSON     Université Paris Diderot / CNRS, Paris

Franck PIGEONNEAU Saint Gobain Recherche, Aubervilliers

Bernard PLACAIS Ecole Normale Supérieure / CNRS, Paris

Amina TALEB-IBRAHIMI Synchroton Soleil / CNRS, Saint Aubin

Isabelle ROBERT-PHILIP LPN / CNRS, Marcoussis

Program Committee

Jean-François ALLEMAND     Paris, France 

Abilio ALMEIDA                       Porto, Portugal

Brice ARNAUD                       Rennes, France

Sébastien BALIBAR                   Paris, France

Gérald BASTARD                       Paris, France

Lucien BESOMBES            Grenoble, France

Silke BIERMANN            Palaiseau, France

Annette BUSSMAN-HOLDER   Stuttgart, Germany / Basel, Switzerland

Cécile COTTIN-BIZONNE          Lyon, France

Chuchun FU                       Saclay, France

Pierre GILLIOT            Strasbourg, France

Denis GRATIAS            Chatillon,  France

Henri GODFRIN            Grenoble, France

Georg HELD            Reading, UK

Ricardo IBARRA            Zaragoza, Spain

Czeslaw KAPUSTA            Krakow, Poland

Mathieu KOCIAK            Orsay, France

Emmanuelle LACAZE            Paris, France

Marc LEONETTI       Marseille, France

Anna MINGUZZI            Grenoble, France

Sandrine MORIN            Rouen, France

Thierry ONDARCUHU           Toulouse, France

Eoin O’REILLY            Cork, Ireland

Ludovic PAUCHARD       Orsay, France

Franck PIGEONNEAU            Aubervilliers, France

Laurent PIZZAGALLI            Poitiers, France

Jérôme PLAIN            Troyes, France

Gunter REITER            Freiburg, Germany

Petra RUDOLF            Groningen, the Netherlands

Olivier SANDRE          Bordeaux, France

 

Vladimir SECHOVKSY            Prague, Czech Republic

Abdelillah SLAOUI            Strasbourg, France

Lucia SORBA            Pisa, Italy

Amina TALEB-IBRAHIMI           Saint-Aubin, France

Margarida TELO DA GAMA       Lisbon, Portugal

Jérôme TIGNON                        Paris, France

Kees VAN DER BEEK            Palaiseau, France

 

Advisory Committee

Ulrich ECKERN                        Augsburg, Germany (DPG)

Klaus RICHTER                        Regensburg, Germany (DPG)

Jan VAN RUITENBEEK            Leiden, the Netherlands (NNV)

Regine VON KLITZING            Berlin, Germany (DPG)

Christian RUEEGG                        Villigen, Switzerland (SPS/SPG/SSP)

Erich RUNGE                         Oldenburg, Germany (DPG)

Luis VINA                               Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (RSEF)

Online user: 1 RSS Feed